Annual Fund Giving
Gifts to the Annual Fund enable NYSID to accomplish its most critical priorities—increasing general scholarship funds, augmenting financial aid, improving our facilities and technology, enhancing academic programs and faculty, and developing student support services.
Join the Honor Roll of Donors by making your gift today!
THANK YOU TO OUR SUPPORTERS
July 1, 2022 through June 30, 2023
The New York School of Interior Design gratefully acknowledges our generous supporters. Thank you for making a difference in the lives of our students!
$50,000+
Ingrid Ongaro Edelman '86
Angelo Donghia Foundation, Inc.
$20,000 - $49,000
Benjamin Moore & Company
Designers Lighting Forum of New York, Inc.
Jim Druckman /New York Design Center David Kleinberg
Ellen Kravet / Kravet Inc.
Material Bank
Schumacher
The Shade Store
Suzanne Tucker and Timothy F. Marks
Kelly Williams and Andrew Forsyth
$10,000 - $19,999
Anonymous, in honor of Suzanne Tucker
Peter Barsoom and Ghita Tazi
Migdalia Bonilla
Chilewich & Crypton
Circa Lighting - Gale Singer and Visual Comfort - Andy Singer
Cullman & Kravis Associates
Jill H. Dienst/ Dienst + Dotter Antikviteter
John Edelman
Ferguson & Shamamian Architects
The Garden Conservancy
Keith Granet and Studio Designer
Susan Zises Green Inc. Interior Design
Alexa Hampton
Carlton and Stephanie Hobbs
Peti Lau '11
Dennis C. Miller & Milan Hughston
Charlotte Moss
Suzanne Rheinstein
Right Meets Left Interior Design
Betsey Ruprecht
Brad Schneller
David Scott '91 / David Scott Interiors
Patricia Hearst Shaw
Harriet and Warren Stephens
Robert A.M Stern Architects
Wilkinson Global Asset Management
$5,000 - $9,999
Baccarat
Chesie Breen
Lucy R. Chudson
The Decorators Club Education Fund, Inc.
Design Leadership Network
Holland & Sherry
Young Huh Interior Design
Holly Hunt New York
Hillary and Glenn Krevlin
Jeffrey Lomasky
Orsman Design, Inc.
Mary and Bill Poland
Lee Rolfe in honor of Suzanne Tucker
Joanna L. Silver, Esq./Bond Schoeneck & King
Kate Kelly Smith
Southport Congregational Church
Fern Tessler
Williams Lawrence
$2,500 - $4,999
Tom & Anne Buckley
Nina Campbell
Clark Construction Corporation
Samuel Edelman
Gensler NY
Ben and Walter Hussman
Corey Damen Jenkins
Charles Miers/Rizzoli
Melanie Millner and Megan Millner
Nathoo Family Foundation
Ian Nicolson
Andrew Oyen in honor of David Sprouls
Marc & Daniellah Partial
Peter Pennoyer Architects
Kathy Prounis
Markham Roberts and James Sansum
Michael Rudd
Andrew Skurman
Patricia M. Sovern
STARK Carpet
Taconic Builders, Inc.
Waterworks
$1,000 - $2,499
Marie Aiello '04 and Paul Boardman
Pamela Banker Associates
Behr Paint
Nate Berkus
Robert Beyer
Melinda J. Bickers '77
Anne D. Bickerstaff
Rebecca Birdwell
Allison Caccoma '00 / Allison Caccoma, Inc.
Carrier and Company Interiors
Hilary Charlton
Michael Cox
Janet and Rick Cronk
Daniel Cuevas
Robert Delaney
Kathleen M. Doyle '76
Jamie Drake
Emily Eerdmans
Erick Espinoza '13 & Justin Byous
Andrea H. Fahnestock
Nina Farmer '02
Robin Feuer
foley&cox
Ken Fulk
Constance Goodyear
Philip C. Gorrivan
Elizabeth M. Graziolo
Krista L. Gurevich '16
Coleman Gutshall
Maurice Iudicone
Michelle Jacobson '18/ MLJacobson Design
Cathy Kincaid
Douglas Kinzley
Brian Kuck
Jonathan Kutzin
Elizabeth Lawrence '03
Charles Tomerlin Lee
Lucinda Lester Design
Little Man Parking
Christine London Ltd.
Linda M. London
Stewart S. Manger
John P. Margolis, AIA
Shelley A. Marks, MD
Joe and Beth Massoud
Brian J. McCarthy
Sharon McMicking
Carolyn Mehran
Steven Merrill
Richard Mishaan
Cynthia O. Murphy '09
Avani Parikh
Betsy Pash
Mark and Marie Pomeroy
Lloyd Princeton / Design Management Company
Danielle Richter '20 / Danielle Richter Interior Design
James Ritman
Stephen Salny
Peter Sandel Design
Brian Sawyer
Gilbert P. Schafer
Margot Shaw/FLOWER Magazine
William P. Short, III
Allison Speer
David Sprouls and Kate Wood
Nancy and Geoffrey Stack
Carol Swedlow
Thoroughbred Fulfillment / Mercato Place
Joseph Tobin II
Vadasz Family Foundation
Phyllis J. Washington
Mr. & Mrs. Edward R. Westbrook / QuarryHouse Inc.
Vicente Wolf
Naz and Gabrielle Zilkha
$500 - $999
Markus Auer
Robert Benrimon
Peter B. Brandt
Laura Butzel
Cathy Carron
Lawrence Chabra '09
Ellen Fisher
Eric Gering
Inge Heckel
Nicole Keith '22
Lindsay B. Key '10
C. Mariani Antiques, Restoration & Custom
Paul Melo
Mehmet F. Ozpay
George Marshall Peters '08
Pamela Pierce
Miles Redd
Ethel M. Rompilla '84
Nicola Rosendorff '03
Ajaee` Shepard '18
Pete Sikora
Suzanne Slesin in honor of Dennis Miller
Beth Diane Smith '15
Ken Stiller
Barbara Toll in honor of Dennis Miller
Barbara Weinreich
Nick Zappola
Vivian Zimmerman '23
$100 - $499
Anthony Amiano
Jerome Balest ’67
Mary Ballard ’08
Joan Barenholtz
David Baron
Richard Barreto
Debbie Baxter
Cynthia Beglin
Peter Boardman
Balbina Calo
Mihika Chatterjee ’23
Sarah Choudhary ’23
Bachman Clem
Rosemary Cona ’96
Stephanie Daniels
Madeleine DeVries ’70
Anne Dittmeier ’12
Kathy Duffin
Clair Fitzgerald ’11
Cavarly Garrett ’21
Thomas Giles
Elissa Grayer
Jennifer Gyr
Lewis Haber and Carmen Dubroe
Susan Harrington
Kathleen Hay
Camille Hellwig ’11
Laura Hodges ’09
Felicia Hoffenberg ’02
Karen Holzman
Mariem Horchani ’12
Kim Huebner
Eileen Imber
Joanna Kerns
Lauren Kruegel
Judit Lang ’23
Anthony Law
Deborah Lefevre
Neil Lipinski
Stephanie Lofgren
Peter Londa
Ashley Manfred
Susan Markowitz ’21
Gregory Matthews
Alyson O’Leary Fitzpatrick ’93
Jane Orr
Caitlin Patrick ’16
Christina Peters ’08
Randy Polumbo
Isabelle Reynolds
Margaret Schwartz
Sylvia Sirabella ’18
Arthur Tildesley
Christine Tomaszewski ’06
Erin Wells ’04
Jay Courtland Whisman ’06
Samantha Zucchi
Under $100
Leslie Adato
Maggie Albert
Praveena Aleti ’22
Karina Alkhasyan
America Online Giving Foundation
Poletta Antonopoulos
Amory Armstrong
Olivia Barton
Michelle Becker
Koskia Bello
Barbara Bell-Pickert
Linda Bitondo
David Boatman
Ellen Bochner
Ann Bowers ’93
Milly Brennan
Carol Brewer
Tika Brewer ’07
Kate Brooks
Morgan Cattaneo
Terrence Charles
Chih-Chung Chen
Joshuane Chm
Emma Christensen
Manon Clavel
Alexandria L. Como '08
Andrea Cross ’92
Megan Cuzzolino
Gina Daddona
Alexandra Dalessandro
Susan DeAngelis
Carl Dellatore
Johnny Donadic
Sarah Elizabeth ’13
James Emsworth
Claire Fields
Samantha Fingleton
Ashley Flagg
Barbra Fordyce ’19
Betsy Gallagher ’20
Deirdre Gartner
Robin Graham
Kate Hayes
Gloria Honeck
Jaclyn Houseknecht
Bebe Howorth
Christian Jaillite
Paulina Jozefowicz ’09
Natalia Kamesh ’23
Julie Kaminska
Harpriya Kaur
Brenna Kelly
Catherine Kelly
Geneva Kidd
Sung Joo Kim ’10
Marietta Klase
Shlomit Kletter ’11
Demetr Kotenoglou
Artem Kropovinskyi
Landi Latimer
Maggie Lemerise ’11
Meshy Levi
Margo Levine
Elizabeth Lim-Dutton
Jeff Lynford
Araxi MacAulay
Zunilda Madera
Richard Mauro
Anne McQuaid
Anne Miller
Antoni Milonas
Paul Morris
Annah Morrish
Christine Nickelson ’16
Dayna Novenstein
Nathalyn Nunoo
Justin Odle ’10
Amanda Oppenheimer
Claire Owen-Schubnell
David Owens-Hill
Anne Pecora
Debra Pickrel
Marylynn Piotrowski
Lukasz Podlesny
Monica Pollock
Mary Jane Quan
Alexis Rappaport
Patricia Raufer
Andrea Renaud
Ariana Riske
Kathie Rizzuto '90
Daniel Rosado
Kathleen Ryan ’03
Xheni Saliasi
Barbara Sallick
Donna Salvo ’95
Henry Saylor
Madeline Scalzi
Devanshi Shah
Audrey Shankman
Ruth Shuman
Claire Sims
Mary Singh
Scott Sloat
Adriana Solmson
Jonathan Soto
Heather Sterling
Nataliya Stoycheva
Sienna Sumavielle
Jean Sundin
Adrian Taylor
Walter Van Der Wahl
Kelsey Venditozzi ’20
Mario Villamar
Christopher Vinger
Bitsy Wainwright
Lindsey Walsh
Beth Wassarman
Andrea Weide
Irene Weintraub '91
Lin Lin Ye
Tristan Zar
Amanda Zisgen